aecs Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga
परमाणु ऊर्जा केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, कैगा
तत्तवं पूषन्नपावृणुं | Let education help us see truth and virtue.
SBI online Payment
HOME | SCHOOL MANAGEMENT | ADMISSION / FEES | EXAMINATION | ACTIVITES | ACHIEVEMENTS | GALLERY | HOLIDAY LIST | CONTACT US



CO CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES ( ALL INDIA INTER AECS/AEJC )
YEAR STUDENT CLASS EVENT POSITION
1994 JAIKUMAR GANESH IX HINDI ELOCUTION FIRST
1995 RAHUL SINGH VIII QUIZ SECOND
1995 NAVEEN VII QUIZ SECOND
1996 JAIKUMAR GANESH XI HINDI ELOCUTION SECOND
2000 NIKHIL BHAT VIII ENGLISH ELOCUTION FIRST
2000 VINAYAK T V XI SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2000 AJITESH PRASAD XI SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2001 NIKHIL BHAT IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2003 GSVVK REDDY XI SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2003 G MIDHUN IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2005 JAGTEJ SINGH VIRDEE SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2005 SAGAR A BABLE SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2005 NAVEEN A SHANKAR SCIENCE EXHIBITION FIRST
2005 SHRUTI NAMBIAR SCIENCE QUIZ IN HINDI SECOND
2005 NITHYA D SCIENCE QUIZ IN HINDI SECOND
2006 ADITYA D KURDEKAR X B SCIENCE QUIZ IN HINDI FIRST
2006 ARUN L HEGDE X A SCIENCE QUIZ IN HINDI FIRST
2007 ABHISHEK GAONKAR X B SCIENCE QUIZ IN HINDI THIRD
2007 NITHIN D X A SCIENCE QUIZ IN HINDI THIRD
2007 S A SHESHADARI XI SCIENCE EXHIBITION THIRD
2007 VISHRUT RAICHUR XI SCIENCE EXHIBITION THIRD
2007 S A SHESHADARI XI 34th JNNSE ( PONDY )
2007 S A SHESHADARI XI & 95th N.S.C ( VISH )
2010 NETRAVATI M NAIK 37th JNNSE ( JAIPUR )
2010 PRATEEKSHA N MADIVAL 98th NSC ( CHENNAI )




EXCELLENCE IN ART
ART
SL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS EVENT YEAR NATIONAL/ZONAL POSITION
1 ANURADHA S KAMAT IX AEES, ART 2006 NATIONAL FIRST
2 SWATI K ASHOK IX AEES, ART 2006 NATIONAL THIRD
3 ALLAN DAVIS I AEES, ART 2006 NATIONAL CONS
4 SHREYA PREP AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL SECOND
5 AISHWARYA N HOLLA PREP AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL THIRD
6 SNEHA SURESH PREP AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL CONS
7 ALLAN DAVIS II AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL FIRST
8 LEYON II AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL SECOND
9 ANISH GURAV II AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL THIRD
10 PRAKHAR SRIVASTAV IV AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL FIRST
11 THASNEEM S V AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL FIRST
12 SWATI K ASHOK X AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL SECOND
13 D SUKANYA RAO X AEES, ART 2007 NATIONAL CONS
14 RUCHI RAI X GREETINGS 2007 Y FESTIVAL
( NATIONAL )
FIRST
15 PRANALI R X MEHENDI 2007 Y FESTIVAL
( NATIONAL )
SECOND
16 D SUKANYA RAO, SHRUTI K X AEES, ART 2008 NATIONAL CONS
17 CHINMAY OSHIMATH V AEES, ART 2009 NATONAL FIRST


EXCELLENCE IN MUSIC AND DANCE
MUSIC AND DANCE
SL NO. NAME OF THE COMPETITON EVENT YEAR NATIONAL/ZONAL POSITION
01 ALL INDIA AECS CULTURAL COMPETITION GROUP DANCE, FOLK 2006 ZONAL FIRST
02 ALL INDIA AECS CULTURAL COMPETITION GROUP DANCE, CHOREOGRAPHED 2006 ZONAL THIRD
03 ALL INDIA AECS CULTURAL COMPETITION GROUP DANCE, FOLK 2006 NATIONAL THIRD
04 YOUTH FESTIVAL SOLO SINGING 2007 NATIONAL THIRD
05 YOUTH FESTIVAL SOLO CLASSICAL, DANCE 2007 NATIONAL THIRD
06 YOUTH FESTIVAL GROUP SINGING 2006 NATIONAL SECOND
07 ALL INDIA INTER AECS CULTURAL MEET (Vignesh) MIMICRY 2010 NATIONAL SECOND
08 ALL INDIA INTER AECS CULTURAL MEET(Manasa A G) SOLO SINGING 2010 NATIONAL FIRST
09 ALL INDIA INTER AECS CULTURAL MEET
(Mohish,Yatin,Anushka,Flavia,
Ashwini,Mounika,Priya Rane,Priyanka BC,
Megha M, Megha S)
FOLK DANCE 2010 NATIONAL FIRST

Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga Township, Karwar, Karnataka - 581400 | +91 (8382) 254868 | aecskai@gmail.com


Copyright © 2016 Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga | Developed & Maintained by CS Dept. Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga.


Best viewed in Google Chrome