aecs Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga
परमाणु ऊर्जा केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, कैगा
तत्तवं पूषन्नपावृणुं | Let education help us see truth and virtue.
SBI online Payment
HOME | SCHOOL MANAGEMENT | ADMISSION / FEES | EXAMINATION | ACTIVITES | ACHIEVEMENTS | GALLERY | HOLIDAY LIST | CONTACT US

ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS FOR THE YEAR 2019
Name Achievements Type
Sankalp Naik
Class - XII

Silver Medal in Javelin throw
CBSE Cluster Level
Mohan Patil
Class - X

Bronze Medal in 100 M Race
Bronze Medal in 200M Race
CBSE Cluster Level
Mohan Patil
Class - X

Gold Medal in 100 M Race
Gold Medal in 200M Race
District Level
Sunny Fun
Class - X

Bronze Medal in 100 M Race
Bronze Medal in 200M Race
District Level
Mahaan N Bhat
Pratik Shetty
Samarth Premanand Naik
Preetesh C Bandekar
Nakul Raju Naik
Manish Chatokar H
Sankalp Santhosh Naik
Shankaranand A Mahale
Mohan V Patil

Bronze Medal in Kabbadi
CBSE Cluster Level



GAMES/ SPORTS/ ATHLETICS
YEAR STUDENT CLASS EVENT POSITION MEET
1993 SHAHARBAN P XI Sc SHOT PUT [ GIRLS ] FIRST XV
1993 SHAHARBAN P XI Sc DISCUS THROW [ GIRLS ] FIRST XV
1993 SHAHARBAN P XI Sc JAVELIN THROW [ GIRLS ] THIRD XV
1993 SHAHARBAN P XI Sc INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
1995 RIPSON XI Sc SHOT PUT SECOND XVI
1995 SACHIN XII Sc JAVELIN THROW SECOND XVI
1997 SANDHYA B V 800m SPRINT [ GIRLS ] SECOND XVII
1999 SANDHYA BHAT VII 800m RUNNING RACE THIRD XVIII
2000 SANDHYA BHAT VIII LONG JUMP [DISTRICT LEVEL GRAMIN SPORTS] FIRST -----
2001 SANDHYA BHAT IX 200m RUNNING RACE FIRST NATIONAL
2001 SANDHYA BHAT IX LONG JUMP SECOND INTER AECS
2001 SUVARNA D GAONKAR VII LONG JUMP FIRST INTER AECS
2001 VINAYAK P NAIK VII 1500m FIRST INTER AECS
2001 VINAYAK P NAIK VII 800m FIRST INTER AECS
2002 R JOHN X VOLLEYBALL WINNER INTER AECS
2003 AMITHA V VIII LONG JUMP [ GIRLS ] THIRD NATIONAL
2003 SANDHYA G BHAT IX 100m, LONG JUMP, 200m [ GIRLS ] FIRST NATIONAL
2003 SAMSON D'SOUZA VIII 100m, LONG JUMP FIRST, SECOND NATIONAL
2005 B RAGHURAJ VIII LONG JUMP, 400m THIRD NATIONAL
2005 SAMSON D'SOUZA X 100m FIRST NATIONAL
2005 J SANKET IX 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL
2005 P ANIL XI 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL
2005 ABHIJIT JOSHI XI 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL
2005 SAMSON D'SOUZA X 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL
2007 B RAVIRAJ IX B SHOT PUT, DISCUSS THROW FIRST NATIONAL
2007 B RAVIRAJ IX B RURAL SPORTS, DISCUS, DISTRICT LEVEL SECOND NATIONAL
2007 UTKARSH SAHU IX B 400m RACE SECOND NATIONAL
2007 PRATIKSHA N M NATIONAL SHOT PUT THIRD NATIONAL
2007 B RAVIRAJ, AROOP ROY 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL
2007 UTKARSH SAHU IX B 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL
2007 AJAY CHAVDA NATIONAL 4 x 100m RELAY SECOND NATIONAL


Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga Township, Karwar, Karnataka - 581400 | +91 (8382) 254868 | aecskai@gmail.com


Copyright © 2016 Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga | Developed & Maintained by CS Dept. Atomic Energy Central School, Kaiga.


Best viewed in Google Chrome